Egnatia Rrogozhinë
Shamrock Rovers⚽ UEFA Europa League
Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs Shamrock Rovers Result & Prediction
AI prediction, betting tips and full market odds for Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs Shamrock Rovers in the UEFA Europa League. Kick-off Thursday 13 August 2026, 19:00 UTC.
Result: Egnatia Rrogozhinë 5-1 Shamrock Rovers
Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs Shamrock Rovers finished 5-1. Egnatia Rrogozhinë won. The pre-match model prediction and the full market probabilities we published before kick-off are shown below, unchanged.
Egnatia Rrogozhinë face Shamrock Rovers in the upcoming UEFA Europa League tips, kicking off Thursday 13 August 2026, 19:00 UTC. In their last 2 meetings, Egnatia Rrogozhinë won 1, Shamrock Rovers won 1. Our model ensemble simulates the match thousands of times and makes an Egnatia Rrogozhinë win the most likely result at 55%, projecting a 1.6-1.2 expected scoreline. Below you will find the model’s best bet, a full score probability heatmap and every betting market for Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs Shamrock Rovers with our model probabilities next to the probabilities implied by the latest bookmaker odds.
🔥 Best Bet
🎯 Score probability
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 6.1% | 7.1% | 4.2% | 1.6% | 0.5% |
| 1 | 9.9% | 11.6% | 6.8% | 2.6% | 0.8% |
| 2 | 8.1% | 9.5% | 5.5% | 2.2% | 0.6% |
| 3 | 4.4% | 5.1% | 3.0% | 1.2% | 0.3% |
| 4 | 1.8% | 2.1% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.1% |
🧠 Model summary
Our prediction for Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs Shamrock Rovers comes from our model ensemble. Every market shows the model probability next to the probability implied by the bookmaker odds, so you can see where they agree and where they differ. Our main pick is Egnatia Rrogozhinë or Draw at odds 1.28, with a 81% model probability. On the match result, the model rates an Egnatia Rrogozhinë win the most likely 1X2 outcome at 55%. Goals lean over 2.5 (53%), both teams to score points yes (55%).
📊 Key numbers
🔁 Head-to-head
The last 2 meetings between Egnatia Rrogozhinë and Shamrock Rovers. Wins shown from Egnatia Rrogozhinë’s perspective: Egnatia Rrogozhinë 1 · Shamrock Rovers 1.
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-13 | Egnatia Rrogozhinë | 5 – 1 | Shamrock Rovers | W |
| 2026-08-04 | Shamrock Rovers | 3 – 1 | Egnatia Rrogozhinë | L |
📈 Recent form
Egnatia Rrogozhinë come into this game with 3 wins and 1 draw from their last 5, scoring 9 and conceding 6. Their biggest win in that run was 3-1 at Vora. They have found the net in every one of those 5 matches. Their only defeat in that run was 1-2 at AF Elbasani.
- WEgnatia Rrogozhinë 2-1 PartizaniSuperliga
- LAF Elbasani 2-1 Egnatia RrogozhinëSuperliga
- WEgnatia Rrogozhinë 2-1 Skenderbeu KorceSuperliga
- WVora 1-3 Egnatia RrogozhinëSuperliga
- DLillestrom 1-1 Egnatia RrogozhinëUEFA Europa League
Shamrock Rovers come into this game with 1 win and 2 draws from their last 5, scoring 6 and conceding 8. Their biggest win in that run was 3-2 at home to Waterford. Their most recent defeat was 0-2 at St Patrick's Athl..
- WShamrock Rovers 3-2 WaterfordPremier Division
- LSt Patrick's Athl. 2-0 Shamrock RoversPremier Division
- DShamrock Rovers 0-0 ShelbournePremier Division
- DDerry City 3-3 Shamrock RoversPremier Division
- LKuPS 1-0 Shamrock RoversUEFA Europa Conference
⚽ Match Result (1X2)
The match result market prices Egnatia Rrogozhinë at 55% to win and Shamrock Rovers at 16%, with the draw at 30%. Our model makes an Egnatia Rrogozhinë win the most likely outcome.
| Selection | Model % | Market % | Odds |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egnatia Rrogozhinë Win | 55% | 44% | @ 2.10 |
| Draw | 30% | 28% | @ 3.35 |
| Shamrock Rovers Win | 16% | 28% | @ 3.25 |
🔀 Double Chance
Double chance covers two of the three results, lowering the odds in exchange for a wider safety net. The shortest price here is Egnatia Rrogozhinë or Draw at 1.28 (81% model).
| Selection | Model % | Market % | Odds |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egnatia Rrogozhinë or Draw | 81% | 72% | @ 1.28 |
| Shamrock Rovers or Draw | 42% | 56% | @ 1.64 |
📈 Over / Under Goals
Total goals are modelled from an expected 1.6-1.2 scoreline. The lean is over 2.5 goals at 53% probability.
| Selection | Model % | Market % | Odds |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 74% | @ 1.24 |
| Under 3.5 | 69% | 69% | @ 1.33 |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 51% | @ 1.79 |
| Under 2.5 | 47% | 49% | @ 1.88 |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 31% | @ 2.95 |
| Under 1.5 | 23% | 26% | @ 3.50 |
🥅 Both Teams To Score
Both Teams To Score asks whether each side finds the net at least once. Our model leans towards both teams to score at 55%.
| Selection | Model % | Market % | Odds |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS Yes | 55% | 56% | @ 1.65 |
| BTTS No | 45% | 44% | @ 2.07 |
⚖️ Asian Handicap
The Asian handicap removes the draw by giving one side a goals head-start, useful when Egnatia Rrogozhinë or Shamrock Rovers is a clear favourite.
| Selection | Model % | Market % | Odds |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egnatia Rrogozhinë +1.5 | 94% | – | @ 1.09 |
| Egnatia Rrogozhinë +1.25 | 90% | 85% | @ 1.12 |
| Egnatia Rrogozhinë +1 | 87% | – | @ 1.17 |
| Egnatia Rrogozhinë +0.75 | 84% | 77% | @ 1.24 |
| Egnatia Rrogozhinë +0.5 | 81% | 71% | @ 1.32 |
| Shamrock Rovers +2 | 76% | 86% | 1.10 |
| Egnatia Rrogozhinë +0.25 | 75% | 67% | @ 1.42 |
| Shamrock Rovers +1.75 | 71% | 80% | 1.18 |
| Egnatia Rrogozhinë 0 | 70% | 61% | @ 1.55 |
| Shamrock Rovers +1.5 | 66% | 74% | 1.25 |
| Egnatia Rrogozhinë -0.25 | 64% | 53% | @ 1.80 |
| Shamrock Rovers +1.25 | 60% | 72% | 1.32 |
| Egnatia Rrogozhinë -0.5 | 58% | 46% | @ 2.04 |
| Shamrock Rovers +1 | 54% | 68% | 1.39 |
| Egnatia Rrogozhinë -0.75 | 52% | 40% | @ 2.37 |
| Shamrock Rovers +0.75 | 48% | 60% | 1.57 |
| Egnatia Rrogozhinë -1 | 46% | 32% | @ 2.98 |
| Shamrock Rovers +0.5 | 42% | 54% | 1.73 |
| Egnatia Rrogozhinë -1.25 | 40% | 28% | @ 3.32 |
| Shamrock Rovers +0.25 | 36% | 47% | 2.02 |
| Egnatia Rrogozhinë -1.5 | 34% | 26% | @ 3.62 |
| Shamrock Rovers 0 | 30% | 39% | 2.40 |
| Egnatia Rrogozhinë -1.75 | 29% | 20% | @ 4.65 |
| Shamrock Rovers -0.25 | 25% | 33% | 2.85 |
| Egnatia Rrogozhinë -2 | 24% | 14% | @ 6.80 |
| Shamrock Rovers -0.5 | 19% | 29% | 3.18 |
| Shamrock Rovers -0.75 | 16% | 23% | 4.06 |
| Shamrock Rovers -1.25 | 10% | 15% | 6.40 |
📈 How the market moved
❓ Frequently asked questions
What is the prediction for Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs Shamrock Rovers?
Our model's main pick is Egnatia Rrogozhinë or Draw at odds 1.28, with a 81% model probability. The bookmaker odds imply about 72%.
Who is the favourite for Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs Shamrock Rovers?
Our model makes an Egnatia Rrogozhinë win the most likely result at 55%. It projects an expected 1.6-1.2 scoreline for Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs Shamrock Rovers.
What is the predicted score for Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs Shamrock Rovers?
The most likely scoreline from our model is around 1-1, based on expected goals of 1.63 for Egnatia Rrogozhinë and 1.17 for Shamrock Rovers. The full score probability grid is shown in the heatmap above.
When do Egnatia Rrogozhinë and Shamrock Rovers play?
Kick-off is Thursday 13 August 2026, 19:00 UTC.
How are these predictions generated?
Every model probability comes from our ensemble of statistical and machine-learning models. We show it next to the probability implied by the bookmaker odds, because in our own testing the market is a hard benchmark to beat. No human opinion is involved.
Are these football tips free?
Yes, completely free. We publish new picks every morning across all our channels.
Get free tips, every day
Daily AI-backed football tips in your inbox. Free, no spam, unsubscribe anytime.
18+ only. Bet responsibly. Gambling can be addictive.
More predictions
Analytical model output, not betting advice. 18+ only. Bet responsibly. Gambling can be addictive.
