ENFR

Remo

Brazilian Série A

Remo predictions & form

Form, key numbers, next matches and our pick record for Remo, updated every morning from the same data behind our match analyses.

🧠 At a glance

Remo are 19th in the Brazilian Série A and struggling for results, with no wins from their last 10 matches.

📈Form0-4-6won, drawn, lost in the last 10
🏆League table19thafter round 31, with 25 points
🎯Goals per game1.0 : 1.6scored : conceded, last 10
💪Strength11th of 20in the Brazilian Série A by Elo rating (1497)
🛡️Defence1 clean sheetin the last 10, no goal in 2 matches
⚽Top scorerJája Silva7 goals in all competitions

📅 Next matches

Upcoming fixtures in the competitions we cover.

  • RemoSun 18 Oct, 22:30 UTC
    Analysis
    RB Bragantino
  • CruzeiroFri 23 Oct, 23:00 UTC
    Remo
  • RemoThu 29 Oct, 00:30 UTC
    Botafogo

📊 Key numbers

Based on Remo’s last 10 matches (29 Jul to 10 Oct) in the Brazilian Série A. League averages come from every Brazilian Série A match this season, so you can see whether a number is high or low.

0-4-6Won · drawn · lostlast 10 matches
1.0Goals scored per matchBrazilian Série A average 1.3
1.6Goals conceded per matchBrazilian Série A average 1.3
1 of 10Clean sheets10% · league average 23%
6 of 10Matches with 3+ goals60% · league average 52%
8 of 10Both teams scored80% · league average 60%
1497Strength rating (Elo)11th of the 20 rated Brazilian Série A teams
2 of 10Matches without scoring20% · league average 23%

better than the league averagearound averageworseplaying style, not good or bad

What do these numbers mean?

Clean sheet: a match in which the team did not concede a goal.

Matches with 3+ goals: both teams together scored three or more. Bookmakers call this “over 2.5 goals”.

Both teams scored: each side scored at least once, whatever the result.

Strength rating (Elo): goes up after a win and down after a defeat, more so against strong opponents. Higher means stronger; the ranking compares it with the other teams in the same competition.

📉 League position by round

Remo are 19th in the Brazilian Série A after round 31, with 25 points from 30 matches. Calculated from every Brazilian Série A result so far.

11020R1R4R7R10R13R16R19R22R25R28R3119th
# Team P GD Pts
16 Internacional 31 -7 32
17 Corinthians 30 -7 32
18 Grêmio 30 -8 31
19 Remo 30 -15 25
20 Chapecoense 29 -31 18

📈 Recent form

🏟️ Season overview

Brazilian Série A 2026: 30 matches, 5 won, 10 drawn and 15 lost, with 33 scored and 48 conceded.

🏠 Home 15 matches
3W6D6L
19scored
20conceded
1.3scored per match
1.3conceded per match
2clean sheets
3without scoring
✈️ Away 15 matches
2W4D9L
14scored
28conceded
0.9scored per match
1.9conceded per match
2clean sheets
7without scoring
🏆4-1Biggest home win
🏆3-2Biggest away win
💥0-2Worst home defeat
💥0-3Worst away defeat
🔥1Winning streak
📉5Losing streak
🎯1 / 2Penalties scored / missed

⏱️ When goals happen

Goals scored and conceded per 15 minutes this season, 35 scored and 46 conceded in total. Remo score most often in minutes 46-60 (8 goals). 63% of their goals come after the break. They concede most often in minutes 46-60.

0-15

16-30

31-45

46-60

61-75

76-90

90+

ScoredConceded

👥 Players

The standout players for Remo this season, across all competitions. Ratings are the average match rating out of 10.

⚽JJája Silva7 goalsTop scorer
🅰️AAlef Manga4 assistsMost assists
⏱️MMarcelo Rangel3076 minutesMost minutes
⭐MMarcelo Rangel7.36 averageBest rating

Top scorers and creators

# Player Pos Apps Min Goals Assists Cards Rating
1 JJája Silva MF 28 1767 7 1 🟨3 🟥1 6.79
2 AAlef Manga FW 32 2092 6 4 🟨2 6.84
3 VVitor Bueno FW 25 1239 4 3 🟨2 6.79
4 YYago Pikachu MF 33 2215 4 2 🟨3 6.70
5 GGabriel Taliari FW 21 1442 4 1 🟨2 6.58
6 PL. Picco MF 31 1563 3 1 🟨3 6.88
7 JJoão Pedro 10 301 3 0 🟨2 6.35
8 PPatrick de Paula MF 11 500 2 2 🟨5 6.80
9 MMarllon DF 32 2909 2 1 🟨5 🟥1 6.47
10 MMarcelinho DF 29 2381 2 1 🟨3 6.90
Show full squad (39 players)

Everyone who has played for this team this season, including players who have since left or gone out on loan.

Player Apps Min Goals Assists Cards Rating Pos
Goalkeepers (2)
MMarcelo Rangel 33 3076 0 0 🟨3 7.36 GK
IIvan 1 90 0 0 – 7.30 GK
Defenders (13)
MMarllon 32 2909 2 1 🟨5 🟥1 6.47 DF
MMarcelinho 29 2381 2 1 🟨3 6.90 DF
TD. Tchamba 22 1986 1 1 🟨1 6.99 DF
MMayk 19 1664 0 1 – 6.73 DF
ZZé Ivaldo 7 654 0 0 🟨3 6.79 DF
MMarlon 7 614 0 0 – 6.74 DF
KKayky Almeida 7 521 0 0 🟨1 6.56 DF
JJoão Lucas 6 511 0 0 🟨3 6.53 DF
MMatheus Felipe 5 456 0 0 🟨3 6.60 DF
LLeo Andrade 4 322 0 0 🟨1 6.58 DF
MMatheus Alexandre 15 313 0 1 🟨1 6.70 DF
SSávio 4 201 0 0 – 6.43 DF
CB. Cufré 2 47 0 0 – 6.65 DF
Midfielders (12)
YYago Pikachu 33 2215 4 2 🟨3 6.70 MF
ZZé Ricardo 32 2179 1 1 🟨6 🟥1 6.58 MF
JJosé Welison 28 2013 0 1 🟨6 7.07 MF
JJája Silva 28 1767 7 1 🟨3 🟥1 6.79 MF
PPatrick 27 1755 1 0 – 6.92 MF
PL. Picco 31 1563 3 1 🟨3 6.88 MF
PPatrick de Paula 11 500 2 2 🟨5 6.80 MF
DDavid Francisco 13 401 1 0 🟨2 6.73 MF
GGiovanni Pavani 2 49 0 0 – 6.90 MF
EEdson Fernando 4 41 0 0 🟨1 🟥1 6.62 MF
CF. Catarozzi 1 32 0 0 – 6.20 MF
DDodô 1 23 0 0 🟨1 6.30 MF
Forwards (11)
AAlef Manga 32 2092 6 4 🟨2 6.84 FW
GGabriel Taliari 21 1442 4 1 🟨2 6.58 FW
VVitor Bueno 25 1239 4 3 🟨2 6.79 FW
GA. Galeano 7 490 0 0 🟨2 6.67 FW
JJáderson 14 282 0 0 – 6.47 FW
GGabriel Poveda 15 225 0 0 🟨1 6.37 FW
HD. Hernández 11 193 0 1 🟨2 6.50 FW
EEduardo Melo 3 134 0 0 – 6.60 FW
TTico 2 25 0 0 – 6.30 FW
MR. Monti Azpiazu 1 20 0 0 – 6.50 FW
FN. Ferreira 1 20 0 0 – 6.30 FW
Other (1)
JJoão Pedro 10 301 3 0 🟨2 6.35

🎯 Our picks in Remo matches

3 won, 2 lost, 0 void: -0.99 units at a 1-unit stake per pick (½ = half result: half the stake won or lost, counted with the side it fell on). 3 backed Remo, 0 went against them. Every pick is published before kick-off.

❓ Frequently asked questions

When do Remo play next?

Remo host RB Bragantino on Sunday 18 October 2026, 22:30 UTC.

How have Remo been playing lately?

Remo have won 0, drawn 4 and lost 6 of their last 10 matches, with 10 goals scored and 16 conceded.

Where do Remo play their home matches?

Remo play their home matches at Estadio Evandro Almeida.

Where are Remo in the table?

Remo are 19th in the Brazilian Série A after round 31, with 25 points from 30 matches.

Who is Remo's top scorer?

Jája Silva, with 7 goals in all competitions this season.

Are these Remo predictions free?

Yes. Every prediction and analysis on Daily Sport Pick is free, and we publish new match analyses every morning.

Analytical model output, not betting advice. 18+ only. Bet responsibly. Gambling can be addictive.