ENFR

Real Madrid

La Liga

Real Madrid predictions & form

Form, key numbers, next matches and our pick record for Real Madrid, updated every morning from the same data behind our match analyses.

🧠 At a glance

Real Madrid are 4th in the La Liga and in excellent form, with 8 wins from their last 10 matches.

📈Form8-0-2won, drawn, lost in the last 10
🏆League table4thafter round 9, with 18 points
🎯Goals per game2.5 : 1.2scored : conceded, last 10
💪Strength2nd of 17in the La Liga by Elo rating (1734)
🛡️Defence2 clean sheetsin the last 10, no goal in 1 match
⚽Top scorerKylian Mbappé9 goals in all competitions

📅 Next matches

Upcoming fixtures in the competitions we cover.

  • Real MadridSun 18 Oct, 19:00 UTC
    Analysis
    Sevilla
  • Real MadridWed 21 Oct, 19:00 UTC
    Analysis
    RB Leipzig
  • BarcelonaSun 25 Oct, 20:00 UTC
    Real Madrid

📊 Key numbers

Based on Real Madrid’s last 10 matches (22 Aug to 14 Oct) in the La Liga and UEFA Champions League. League averages come from every La Liga match this season, so you can see whether a number is high or low.

8-0-2Won · drawn · lostlast 10 matches
2.5Goals scored per matchLa Liga average 1.5
1.2Goals conceded per matchLa Liga average 1.5
2 of 10Clean sheets20% · league average 24%
8 of 10Matches with 3+ goals80% · league average 57%
7 of 10Both teams scored70% · league average 59%
1734Strength rating (Elo)2nd of the 17 rated La Liga teams
1 of 10Matches without scoring10% · league average 24%

better than the league averagearound averageworseplaying style, not good or bad

What do these numbers mean?

Clean sheet: a match in which the team did not concede a goal.

Matches with 3+ goals: both teams together scored three or more. Bookmakers call this “over 2.5 goals”.

Both teams scored: each side scored at least once, whatever the result.

Strength rating (Elo): goes up after a win and down after a defeat, more so against strong opponents. Higher means stronger; the ranking compares it with the other teams in the same competition.

📉 League position by round

Real Madrid are 4th in the La Liga after round 9, with 18 points from 8 matches. Calculated from every La Liga result so far.

11020R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R94th
# Team P GD Pts
2 Atlético Madrid 8 +10 19
3 Real Betis 8 +5 19
4 Real Madrid 8 +11 18
5 Sevilla 8 +1 14
6 Real Sociedad 8 -3 13

📈 Recent form

🏟️ Season overview

La Liga 2026: 8 matches, 6 won, 0 drawn and 2 lost, with 19 scored and 8 conceded.

🏠 Home 4 matches
4W
13scored
2conceded
3.2scored per match
0.5conceded per match
2clean sheets
0without scoring
✈️ Away 4 matches
2W2L
6scored
6conceded
1.5scored per match
1.5conceded per match
0clean sheets
1without scoring
🏆4-0Biggest home win
🏆3-2Biggest away win
💥1-2Worst away defeat
🔥3Winning streak
📉1Losing streak
🎯1 / 1Penalties scored / missed

⏱️ When goals happen

Goals scored and conceded per 15 minutes this season, 17 scored and 10 conceded in total. Real Madrid score most often in minutes 76-90 (6 goals). 53% of their goals come after the break. They concede most often in minutes 16-30 and 46-60.

0-15

16-30

31-45

46-60

61-75

76-90

ScoredConceded

👥 Players

The standout players for Real Madrid this season, across all competitions. Ratings are the average match rating out of 10.

⚽KKylian Mbappé9 goalsTop scorer
🅰️GA. Güler4 assistsMost assists
⏱️CT. Courtois900 minutesMost minutes
⭐CT. Courtois6.93 averageBest rating

Top scorers and creators

# Player Pos Apps Min Goals Assists Cards Rating
1 KKylian Mbappé FW 10 899 9 2 🟨1 7.87
2 BJ. Bellingham MF 10 799 3 2 🟨2 7.25
3 CCarlos Espí FW 6 48 3 0 – 7.34
4 RA. Rüdiger DF 5 396 2 0 🟨1 7.24
5 GA. Güler MF 11 492 1 4 🟨1 6.99
6 VVinícius Júnior MF 10 731 1 3 🟨2 🟥1 6.76
7 VF. Valverde MF 10 834 1 2 – 7.15
8 DY. Diomande FW 10 459 1 2 🟨1 6.95
9 ÁÁlvaro Fernández DF 9 450 1 0 🟨3 6.42
10 EEndrick FW 2 41 1 0 – 7.35
Show full squad (20 players)

Everyone who has played for this team this season, including players who have since left or gone out on loan.

Player Apps Min Goals Assists Cards Rating Pos
Goalkeepers (1)
CT. Courtois 10 900 0 0 – 6.93 GK
Defenders (7)
KI. Konaté 9 810 0 0 🟨4 6.82 DF
MMarc Cucurella 10 643 0 0 – 6.74 DF
HD. Huijsen 7 592 0 0 🟨1 🟥1 5.19 DF
DD. Dumfries 9 576 0 0 🟨1 6.40 DF
ÁÁlvaro Fernández 9 450 1 0 🟨3 6.42 DF
RA. Rüdiger 5 396 2 0 🟨1 7.24 DF
AT. Alexander-Arnold 6 344 0 1 – 5.10 DF
Midfielders (8)
VF. Valverde 10 834 1 2 – 7.15 MF
BJ. Bellingham 10 799 3 2 🟨2 7.25 MF
VVinícius Júnior 10 731 1 3 🟨2 🟥1 6.76 MF
GA. Güler 11 492 1 4 🟨1 6.99 MF
TA. Tchouaméni 6 349 0 0 🟨1 6.67 MF
BBernardo Silva 7 302 0 1 – 6.33 MF
CE. Camavinga 7 253 0 0 🟨2 3.48 MF
BBrahim Díaz 4 178 0 1 – 5.39 MF
Forwards (4)
KKylian Mbappé 10 899 9 2 🟨1 7.87 FW
DY. Diomande 10 459 1 2 🟨1 6.95 FW
CCarlos Espí 6 48 3 0 – 7.34 FW
EEndrick 2 41 1 0 – 7.35 FW

🎯 Our picks in Real Madrid matches

2 won, 0 lost, 0 void: +2.60 units at a 1-unit stake per pick (½ = half result: half the stake won or lost, counted with the side it fell on). 0 backed Real Madrid, 2 went against them. Every pick is published before kick-off.

❓ Frequently asked questions

When do Real Madrid play next?

Real Madrid host Sevilla on Sunday 18 October 2026, 19:00 UTC.

How have Real Madrid been playing lately?

Real Madrid have won 8, drawn 0 and lost 2 of their last 10 matches, with 25 goals scored and 12 conceded.

Where do Real Madrid play their home matches?

Real Madrid play their home matches at Santiago Bernabéu Stadium.

Where are Real Madrid in the table?

Real Madrid are 4th in the La Liga after round 9, with 18 points from 8 matches.

Who is Real Madrid's top scorer?

Kylian Mbappé, with 9 goals in all competitions this season.

Are these Real Madrid predictions free?

Yes. Every prediction and analysis on Daily Sport Pick is free, and we publish new match analyses every morning.

Analytical model output, not betting advice. 18+ only. Bet responsibly. Gambling can be addictive.