⚽ UEFA Champions League
PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV Result & Prediction
AI prediction, betting tips and full market odds for PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV in the UEFA Champions League. Kick-off Wednesday 04 November 2026, 20:00 UTC.
Result: PSV Eindhoven 1-2 Club Brugge KV
PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV finished 1-2. Club Brugge KV won. The pre-match model prediction and the full market probabilities we published before kick-off are shown below, unchanged.
The best bet on this page, over 2.5 goals at 1.36, landed.
PSV Eindhoven face Club Brugge KV in the upcoming UEFA Champions League tips, kicking off Wednesday 04 November 2026, 20:00 UTC. Recent form: PSV Eindhoven have 1 win from their last 3, while Club Brugge KV have 2 wins from their last 3. The bookmaker market makes a PSV Eindhoven win the most likely result at 47%, implying a 2.1-1.6 expected scoreline. Below you will find our best bet, a full score probability heatmap and every betting market for PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV with our model probabilities next to the probabilities implied by the latest bookmaker odds.
🔥 Best Bet
🎯 Score probability
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.5% | 4.0% | 3.3% | 1.8% | 0.7% |
| 1 | 5.1% | 8.3% | 6.8% | 3.7% | 1.5% |
| 2 | 5.2% | 8.6% | 7.1% | 3.9% | 1.6% |
| 3 | 3.6% | 5.9% | 4.9% | 2.7% | 1.1% |
| 4 | 1.9% | 3.1% | 2.5% | 1.4% | 0.6% |
🧠 Model summary
Our prediction for PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV comes from our model ensemble. Every market shows the model probability next to the probability implied by the bookmaker odds, so you can see where they agree and where they differ. Our pick is over 2.5 goals at odds 1.36, with a 70% probability implied by the bookmaker odds. On the match result, the model rates a PSV Eindhoven win the most likely 1X2 outcome at 40%. Goals lean over 2.5 (81%), both teams to score points yes (78%).
📊 Key numbers
📈 Recent form
PSV Eindhoven come into this game with 2 wins and 1 draw from their last 5, scoring 11 and conceding 5. Their biggest win in that run was 7-0 at home to Willem II. They have found the net in every one of those 5 matches. Their most recent defeat was 1-2 at home to Club Brugge KV.
- LPSV Eindhoven 1-2 Club Brugge KVUEFA Champions League
- WPSV Eindhoven 7-0 Willem IIEredivisie
- DPSV Eindhoven 1-1 FeyenoordEredivisie
- WFC Porto 0-1 PSV EindhovenUEFA Champions League
- LADO Den Haag 2-1 PSV EindhovenEredivisie
Club Brugge KV come into this game with 5 wins from their last 5, scoring 13 and conceding 5. They are unbeaten in 5. Their biggest win in that run was 3-0 at home to Lens. They have found the net in every one of those 5 matches.
- WPSV Eindhoven 1-2 Club Brugge KVUEFA Champions League
- WZulte Waregem 2-4 Club Brugge KVJupiler Pro League
- WClub Brugge KV 3-2 St. TruidenJupiler Pro League
- WClub Brugge KV 3-0 LensUEFA Champions League
- WClub Brugge KV 1-0 Lokeren-TemseCup
🏥 Team news
Reported absentees for this fixture: 7 players listed as injured, suspended or out of the squad.
- A. NagaloInjury
- S. OuaissaMuscle Injury
- A. PleaSurgery
- J. SchoutenKnee Injury
- S. LammersLacking Match Fitness
- P. WannerFoot Injury
- J. OrdonezFoot Injury
🧩 Line-ups
Club Brugge KV
Coach: I. Leko
PSV Eindhoven
Coach: P. Bosz
Official line-ups as announced by the clubs before kick-off.
⚽ Match Result (1X2)
The match result market prices PSV Eindhoven at 40% to win and Club Brugge KV at 35%, with the draw at 26%. Our model makes a PSV Eindhoven win the most likely outcome.
| Selection | Model % | Market % | Odds |
|---|---|---|---|
| PSV Eindhoven Win | 40% | 47% | @ 2.00 |
| Club Brugge KV Win | 35% | 31% | @ 3.10 |
| Draw | 26% | 22% | @ 4.33 |
🔀 Double Chance
Double chance covers two of the three results, lowering the odds in exchange for a wider safety net. The shortest price here is PSV Eindhoven or Draw at 1.36 (66% model).
| Selection | Model % | Market % | Odds |
|---|---|---|---|
| PSV Eindhoven or Draw | 66% | 69% | @ 1.36 |
| Club Brugge KV or Draw | 61% | 53% | @ 1.73 |
📈 Over / Under Goals
Total goals are modelled from an expected 2.1-1.6 scoreline. The lean is over 2.5 goals at 81% probability.
| Selection | Model % | Market % | Odds |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 93% | 86% | @ 1.10 |
| Over 2.5 | 81% | 72% | @ 1.33 |
| Over 3.5 | 63% | 53% | @ 1.80 |
| Under 3.5 | 37% | 47% | @ 2.00 |
| Under 2.5 | 19% | 28% | @ 3.40 |
| Under 1.5 | 7% | 14% | @ 7.00 |
🥅 Both Teams To Score
Both Teams To Score asks whether each side finds the net at least once. Our model leans towards both teams to score at 78%.
| Selection | Model % | Market % | Odds |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS Yes | 78% | 71% | @ 1.33 |
| BTTS No | 22% | 29% | @ 3.25 |
⚖️ Asian Handicap
The Asian handicap removes the draw by giving one side a goals head-start, useful when PSV Eindhoven or Club Brugge KV is a clear favourite.
| Selection | Model % | Market % | Odds |
|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge KV +2 | 88% | 83% | @ 1.15 |
| PSV Eindhoven +1.75 | 88% | 86% | 1.10 |
| PSV Eindhoven +1.5 | 85% | 84% | 1.13 |
| Club Brugge KV +1.75 | 85% | 76% | @ 1.24 |
| Club Brugge KV +1.5 | 82% | 71% | @ 1.33 |
| PSV Eindhoven +1.25 | 80% | 83% | 1.14 |
| Club Brugge KV +1.25 | 77% | 67% | @ 1.41 |
| PSV Eindhoven +1 | 75% | 82% | 1.16 |
| Club Brugge KV +1 | 71% | 64% | @ 1.50 |
| PSV Eindhoven +0.75 | 70% | 75% | 1.26 |
| Club Brugge KV +0.75 | 66% | 57% | @ 1.67 |
| PSV Eindhoven +0.5 | 66% | 70% | 1.35 |
| Club Brugge KV +0.5 | 61% | 51% | @ 1.89 |
| PSV Eindhoven +0.25 | 59% | 66% | 1.43 |
| Club Brugge KV +0.25 | 54% | 46% | @ 2.08 |
| PSV Eindhoven 0 | 52% | 62% | 1.52 |
| Club Brugge KV 0 | 48% | 38% | @ 2.48 |
| PSV Eindhoven -0.25 | 46% | 54% | 1.75 |
| Club Brugge KV -0.25 | 41% | 34% | @ 2.81 |
| PSV Eindhoven -0.5 | 39% | 49% | 2.00 |
| Club Brugge KV -0.5 | 34% | 30% | @ 3.15 |
| PSV Eindhoven -0.75 | 34% | 43% | 2.19 |
| Club Brugge KV -0.75 | 30% | 25% | @ 3.80 |
| PSV Eindhoven -1 | 29% | 36% | 2.60 |
| Club Brugge KV -1 | 25% | 18% | @ 5.25 |
| PSV Eindhoven -1.25 | 23% | 33% | 2.88 |
| Club Brugge KV -1.25 | 20% | 17% | @ 5.75 |
| PSV Eindhoven -1.5 | 18% | 29% | 3.27 |
| PSV Eindhoven -1.75 | 15% | 24% | 3.90 |
| Club Brugge KV -1.5 | 15% | 16% | 5.90 |
| Club Brugge KV -1.75 | 12% | 14% | 7.00 |
| PSV Eindhoven -2 | 12% | 17% | 5.50 |
📈 How the market moved
❓ Frequently asked questions
What is the prediction for PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV?
Our pick is over 2.5 goals at odds 1.36, with a 70% probability implied by the bookmaker odds.
Who is the favourite for PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV?
Our model makes a PSV Eindhoven win the most likely result at 40%. It projects an expected 2.1-1.6 scoreline for PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV.
What is the predicted score for PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV?
The most likely scoreline implied by the bookmaker odds is around 2-1, based on expected goals of 2.07 for PSV Eindhoven and 1.64 for Club Brugge KV. The full score probability grid is shown in the heatmap above.
When do PSV Eindhoven and Club Brugge KV play?
Kick-off is Wednesday 04 November 2026, 20:00 UTC.
How are these predictions generated?
Every model probability comes from our ensemble of statistical and machine-learning models. We show it next to the probability implied by the bookmaker odds, because in our own testing the market is a hard benchmark to beat. No human opinion is involved.
Are these football tips free?
Yes, completely free. We publish new picks every morning across all our channels.
Get free tips, every day
Daily AI-backed football tips in your inbox. Free, no spam, unsubscribe anytime.
18+ only. Bet responsibly. Gambling can be addictive.
More predictions
Analytical model output, not betting advice. 18+ only. Bet responsibly. Gambling can be addictive.


